| Click on any of the links below for
other categories:
Home
Collectables
Soldiers
Tin Plate
Racing Cars
Dinky P 1
Dinky P 2
Dinky Character
Dolls & Bears
Science Fiction/TV
|

bly1 |
The Big Noddy Book - Enid Blyton - First Edition c.1951
A first edition
of The Big Noddy Book, pictures by Beek. A hardcover 25.5 cm x
20.5 cm book in good condition with dust jacket. The dust jacket
has a few tears and has been scribbled on as can be seen in the picture.
The green cloth spine has some light wear at each end, the pages are
mostly clean and are tight. The first story is 'Noddy's First
Bath' Published by Sampson Low, Marston and Co Ltd and
Made and Printed in Great Britain by Purnell & Sons , Ltd., Paulton
(Somerset) and London. Contains Gollywog stories with
illustrations. A wonderful early Noddy book!
Price: £38
Worldwide Postage
|
UK Postage |

bly2 |
Enid Blyton's Big Storytime Book c.1956
Purnell & Sons,
Ltd. 1956, 1956. The book is in very good condition with no wrapper. It
has pink pictorial boards and games to the endpapers. There are colour &
two tone illustrations. The pages
are clean. Contains Gollywog stories with illustrations.
Price: £18
|
UK Postage |

bly3 |
Enid Blyton's Story Book c.1950s A wonderful story book,
hardcover, no dust jacket in very good condition. There are 4
superb colour plates and two tone pictures on nearly all pages.
Gollywog stories with illustrations. The puzzle near the back has
been completed. There are 94 pages. All pages are clean and tight.
Price: £22
Worldwide Postage
|
UK Postage |

bly4 |
The Big Noddy Book c.1979
This Big Noddy Book is in good condition, no dust jacket. The
pages are tight, clean except for the odd small mark at the top. There
is a small tear at the top of the back page. The picture has been partly
coloured in neatly. Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. And Richards
Press Ltd. Published 1979 by Purnell Books.
Contains Gollywog stories with
illustrations.
Price: £9
Worldwide Postage
|
UK Postage |

bly5 |
The Second Holiday Book - Enid Blyton c. 1947
The Second Holiday Book by Enid blyton c.1947 published by Sampson Low,
Marston & Co. Ltd. It is in good condition with no dust jacket. It has
the green cloth spine, faded green boards with gilt titles, 8 colour
plates. The pages are tight, the corners are slightly bumped. The
dedication in the front has been erased and a small black & white
picture on the last page has been cut out, this does not detract from
the wonderful stories in the book.
Price: £10
Worldwide Postage
|
UK Postage |

bly6 |
The Eleventh Holiday Book - Enid Blyton c. 1956
The Eleventh Holiday Book by Enid blyton c.1956 published by Sampson
Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. It is in good condition with no dust jacket. It
has the green cloth spine, orange boards with gilt titles, 8 fabulous
colour plates portraying pixies, fairies and goblins. Many illustrated
stories with the Gollywog. The crossword has been completed. The pages
are tight, the corners are slightly bumped. There are 2 addresses and a
dedication written in the front which does not detract from the book.
Price: £22
Worldwide Postage
|
UK Postage |

bly7 |
My Enid Blyton Book c.1949 Illustrated by Cecily Steed, it
has a red cloth spine in good, hard back, published by Marks and
Spencers Ltd. London. It has 93 pages with two tone illustrations
on all pages. This book is in good condition with scuffing around
the edges due to the age.
Contains Gollywog stories with
illustrations.
Price: £15
Worldwide Postage
|
UK Postage |

bly9 |
Enid Blyton's Good Morning Book c.1958 Illustrated by Willy
Schermelé, designed and printed in England
by Juvenile Productions, Ltd. London. Hardback in fair condition, the
spine is damaged at both ends and the edges and corners are bumped.
The pages are clean except for a little writing on the top of one page
and bottom of another.
Price: £8
Worldwide Postage
|
UK Postage |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|