COLLECTORSWORLD.NET

Enid Blyton Books

For orders and enquiries please email

Click on the images to get more detailed pictures.                                   These books are all approximately 25 cm x 20 cm.

CLICK HERE FOR THE UNIVERSAL CURRENCY CONVERTER

How to order For Orders please click here
Click on any of the links below for other categories:

Home

Collectables

Soldiers

Tin Plate

Racing Cars

Dinky P 1

Dinky P 2

Dinky Character

Dolls & Bears

Science Fiction/TV

 

 

 

The Big Noddy Book - Enid Blyton - First Edition c.1951

bly1

The Big Noddy Book - Enid Blyton - First Edition c.1951

A first edition of The Big Noddy Book, pictures by Beek.  A hardcover 25.5 cm x 20.5 cm book in good condition with dust jacket.  The dust jacket has a few tears and has been scribbled on as can be seen in the picture.  The green cloth spine has some light wear at each end, the pages are mostly clean and are tight.  The first story is 'Noddy's First Bath' Published by Sampson Low, Marston and Co Ltd and Made and Printed in Great Britain by Purnell & Sons , Ltd., Paulton (Somerset) and London.  Contains Gollywog stories with illustrations. A wonderful early Noddy book!

Price:  £38

Worldwide Postage

UK Postage

bly2

Enid Blyton's Big Storytime Book c.1956

Purnell & Sons, Ltd. 1956, 1956. The book is in very good condition with no wrapper. It has pink pictorial boards and games to the endpapers. There are colour & two tone illustrations. The pages are clean.  Contains Gollywog stories with illustrations.

Price:  £18

 

UK Postage

bly3

Enid Blyton's Story Book c.1950s

A wonderful story book, hardcover, no dust jacket in very good condition.  There are 4 superb colour plates and two tone pictures on nearly all pages.  Gollywog stories with illustrations.  The puzzle near the back has been completed. There are 94 pages. All pages are clean and tight.

Price:  £22

Worldwide Postage

 

UK Postage
The Big Noddy Book c.1979

bly4

The Big Noddy Book c.1979

This Big Noddy Book is in good condition, no dust jacket.  The pages are tight, clean except for the odd small mark at the top. There is a small tear at the top of the back page. The picture has been partly coloured in neatly.  Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. And Richards Press Ltd.  Published 1979 by Purnell Books. Contains Gollywog stories with illustrations.

Price:  £9

Worldwide Postage

 

UK Postage
The Second Holiday Book - Enid Blyton c. 1947

bly5

The Second Holiday Book - Enid Blyton c. 1947

The Second Holiday Book by Enid blyton c.1947 published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. It is in good condition with no dust jacket. It has the green cloth spine, faded green boards with gilt titles, 8 colour plates.  The pages are tight, the corners are slightly bumped. The dedication in the front has been erased and a small black & white picture on the last page has been cut out, this does not detract from the wonderful stories in the book. 

Price:  £10

Worldwide Postage

 

UK Postage
The Eleventh Holiday Book - Enid Blyton c. 1956

bly6

The Eleventh Holiday Book - Enid Blyton c. 1956

The Eleventh Holiday Book by Enid blyton c.1956 published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. It is in good condition with no dust jacket. It has the green cloth spine, orange boards with gilt titles, 8 fabulous colour plates portraying pixies, fairies and goblins. Many illustrated stories with the Gollywog. The crossword has been completed. The pages are tight, the corners are slightly bumped. There are 2 addresses and a dedication written in the front which does not detract from the book.

Price:  £22

Worldwide Postage

 

UK Postage
My Enid Blyton Book c.1949

bly7

My Enid Blyton Book c.1949

Illustrated by Cecily Steed, it has a red cloth spine in good, hard back, published by Marks and Spencers Ltd. London.  It has 93 pages with two tone illustrations on all pages.  This book is in good condition with scuffing around the edges due to the age.  Contains Gollywog stories with illustrations.

Price:  £15

Worldwide Postage

 

UK Postage
Enid Blyton's Good Morning Book c.1958

bly9

Enid Blyton's Good Morning Book c.1958

Illustrated by Willy Schermelé, designed and printed in England by Juvenile Productions, Ltd. London. Hardback in fair condition, the spine is damaged at both ends and the edges and corners are bumped.  The pages are clean except for a little writing on the top of one page and bottom of another. 

Price:  £8

Worldwide Postage

 

UK Postage
     
     
Noddy Home Dinky Character

Created by © "WWWebgenius" designs London UK (1997-2010)